Gig Guide
December  2018

Saturday 1st
Retrospective – Towradgi Park Bowls 9pm
Mid Nyt Sun – Dapto Leagues 8:30pm
Shady Rhythm – Fraternity Club 8pm
Monkey Business – Shoalhaven Ex Servicemen’s Sports Club 7:30pm
 
Sunday 2nd
Back 2 Back - Fraternity Club 7pm
Jack Willis – Towradgi Park Bowls 12:30pm
 
Friday 7th
Songs Of P!nk – Camden RSL 8:30pm
Jack Thompson Twins – Dapto Leagues 8:30pm
Alexi Pigot – Kiama Inn 8pm
 
Saturday 8th   
Kaos – Warilla Bowls 8:30pm
The Loop - Dapto Leagues 8:30pm
JBWT Karaoke – Shoalhaven Ex Servicemen’s Sports Club 7:30pm
Crawl File – Towradgi Park Bowls 8:30pm
 
Sunday 9th
Benn Allen – Towradgi Park Bowls 12:30pm
 
Friday 14th  
Retrospective – St Mary’s Leagues Club 9pm
Shady Rhythm - Dapto Leagues 8:30pm
Monkey Business – Milton Ulladulla Ex Servo’s 8pm
Jack Willis – Shoalhaven Ex Servicemen’s Sports Club 7:30pm
Graphiti – Towradgi Park Bowls 8pm
 
Saturday 15th   
Retrospective – West’s Illawarra 8:30pm
Times Two – Dapto Leagues 8:30pm
CC Inc – Fraternity Club 8pm
Hits Alive Karaoke – Milton Ulladulla Ex Servo’s 8pm
Shady Rhythm – Shoalhaven Ex Servicemen’s Sports Club 7:30pm
 
Friday 21st   
Retrospective – Bally Hotel 8:30pm
Jason Invernon – Kiama Inn 8pm
Impact One – Shoalhaven Ex Servicemen’s Sports Club 7:30pm
 
Saturday 22nd   
Control – Figgy Bowlo 8pm
Ang & The Doctor  – Dapto Leagues 8:30pm
Back 2 Back – Fraternity Club 8pm
JBWT Karaoke – Shoalhaven Ex Servicemen’s Sports Club 7:30pm
 
Sunday 23rd    
Dan Miranda – Towradgi Park Bowls 12:30pm
 
Friday 28th  
Monkey Business – Dapto Leagues 8:30pm
Ric B – Kiama Inn 8pm
Retro Disco – Towradgi Park Bowls 8:30pm
Bel Woods – Shoalhaven Ex Servicemen’s Sports Club 7:30pm
 
Saturday 29th
Control – Dapto Leagues 8:30pm
Shady Rhythm  – Fraternity Club 8pm
 
Sunday 30th   
Guy Turk – Towradgi Park Bowls 12:30pm
 
Monday 31st   
Retrospective/Movie Hits – The Lagoon Seafood Restaurant 6pm
The A Team – Dapto Leagues 8:30pm
Shady Rhythm  – Fraternity Club 7pm
Retro Disco – Kiama Inn 8pm
Terry Batu Duo – Thirroul Bowls Club 8:30pm